Bobby's Sports AnalyticsStats & research
Boosts 🎯
Home
Picks & tools
Facts
Search
Research
Lines
College FB
Compare
💸 Refer
Bobby's Sports Analytics — Stats, facts & research
LearnRefer & EarnMy RecordDiscordTwitter

Bobby's Bets publishes sports statistics and analysis for informational purposes only. Nothing here is a prediction of results or a recommendation to wager. Must be 21+ (18+ where permitted by law). Please play responsibly.

Problem gambling? Call or text 1-800-GAMBLER — free, confidential, 24/7 — or visit ncpgambling.org.

Terms of Service·Disclaimer·Responsible Play

HomeBoostsPicksResearch
BUF
nhl4-3-1

Sabres

BUF · 2026-27 season

BUF
8
PTS
Owen Power
4
G
Tage Thompson
3
W
Ukko-Pekka Luukkonen

Skaters

22 players
Owen Power
D · 8 G
26.6
TOI
Mattias Samuelsson
D · 8 G
22.9
TOI
Tage Thompson
C · 8 G
20.1
TOI
Zach Benson
L · 8 G
19.7
TOI
Jack Quinn
R · 8 G
19.3
TOI
Noah Ostlund
C · 8 G
18.8
TOI
Rasmus Dahlin
D · 6 G
23.6
TOI
Olen Zellweger
D · 7 G
19.6
TOI
Josh Doan
R · 8 G
16.4
TOI
Ryan McLeod
C · 8 G
15.6
TOI
Louis Crevier
D · 8 G
15.0
TOI
Josh Norris
C · 8 G
14.8
TOI
Peyton Krebs
C · 8 G
14.7
TOI
Zach Metsa
D · 8 G
12.7
TOI
Konsta Helenius
C · 7 G
14.4
TOI
Jiri Kulich
C · 6 G
13.1
TOI
Beck Malenstyn
L · 8 G
9.6
TOI
Justin Danforth
R · 5 G
9.3
TOI
Sam Carrick
C · 4 G
7.4
TOI
Dennis Gilbert
D · 2 G
9.7
TOI
Tyson Kozak
C · 2 G
9.2
TOI
Matt Grzelcyk
D · 1 G
14.4
TOI
PlayerPosTOIGAPTSSOGPPP+/-
Owen PowerD26.626880+4
Mattias SamuelssonD22.9246110-1
Tage ThompsonC20.1448372+5
Zach BensonL19.7055151+3
Jack QuinnR19.3448222+3
Noah OstlundC18.8246191+5
Rasmus DahlinD23.62241920
Olen ZellwegerD19.62131600
Josh DoanR16.4101120+1
Ryan McLeodC15.611270-5
Louis CrevierD15.001190-1
Josh NorrisC14.811280-3
Peyton KrebsC14.704460-2
Zach MetsaD12.702220-1
Konsta HeleniusC14.4101110-4
Jiri KulichC13.111280+2
Beck MalenstynL9.602210-2
Justin DanforthR9.300010+1
Sam CarrickC7.400010-3
Dennis GilbertD9.711210+3
Tyson KozakC9.200000-1
Matt GrzelcykD14.400000-1

Goalies

2 players
Ukko-Pekka Luukkonen
G · 6 G
.854
SV%
Colten Ellis
G · 3 G
.864
SV%
PlayerPosSV%WLOTLGAASO
Ukko-Pekka LuukkonenG.8543213.50
Colten EllisG.8641103.20

Recent games

Last 8
@ TOR
10/15
W 5–4
@ MTL
10/13
T 3–3
vs FLA
10/12
W 5–3
vs UTA
10/10
L 1–4
vs DAL
10/08
L 0–4
vs MIN
10/06
W 3–2
vs CHI
10/03
W 4–3
@ CBJ
10/01
L 3–6

Stats & facts

All NHL stats →
  • 6Mattias Samuelsson's points in 3 games vs the Maple LeafsMattias Samuelsson · Oct 15