Bobby's Sports AnalyticsStats & research
Boosts 🎯
Home
Picks & tools
Facts
Search
Research
Lines
College FB
Compare
💸 Refer
Bobby's Sports Analytics — Stats, facts & research
LearnRefer & EarnMy RecordDiscordTwitter

Bobby's Bets publishes sports statistics and analysis for informational purposes only. Nothing here is a prediction of results or a recommendation to wager. Must be 21+ (18+ where permitted by law). Please play responsibly.

Problem gambling? Call or text 1-800-GAMBLER — free, confidential, 24/7 — or visit ncpgambling.org.

Terms of Service·Disclaimer·Responsible Play

HomeBoostsPicksResearch
WSH
nhl4-3

Capitals

WSH · 2026-27 season

WSH
6
PTS
Alex Tuch
5
G
Alex Tuch
3
W
Logan Thompson

Skaters

22 players
Jakob Chychrun
D · 7 G
24.4
TOI
Martin Fehérváry
D · 7 G
22.2
TOI
Vincent Desharnais
D · 7 G
19.8
TOI
Tom Wilson
R · 7 G
19.0
TOI
Alex Tuch
R · 7 G
18.9
TOI
Timothy Liljegren
D · 7 G
18.5
TOI
Cole Hutson
D · 7 G
18.5
TOI
Dylan Strome
C · 7 G
16.6
TOI
Aliaksei Protas
L · 7 G
16.1
TOI
Boone Jenner
C · 7 G
15.6
TOI
Alex Ovechkin
L · 7 G
13.9
TOI
Ryan Leonard
R · 7 G
13.9
TOI
Justin Sourdif
C · 7 G
13.4
TOI
Jordan Kyrou
R · 7 G
13.3
TOI
Ilya Protas
L · 7 G
11.8
TOI
Anthony Beauvillier
R · 7 G
11.5
TOI
Pierre-Luc Dubois
C · 4 G
17.1
TOI
Matt Roy
D · 2 G
18.4
TOI
Justin Holl
D · 2 G
12.6
TOI
Ethen Frank
R · 2 G
9.7
TOI
Dylan McIlrath
D · 3 G
6.4
TOI
Ivan Miroshnichenko
L · 1 G
10.0
TOI
PlayerPosTOIGAPTSSOGPPP+/-
Jakob ChychrunD24.4123211-1
Martin FehérváryD22.200010+1
Vincent DesharnaisD19.801120+8
Tom WilsonR19.0235150+1
Alex TuchR18.9516190+4
Timothy LiljegrenD18.5101400
Cole HutsonD18.5134171+1
Dylan StromeC16.60551210
Aliaksei ProtasL16.102280-2
Boone JennerC15.6314180+1
Alex OvechkinL13.9123100+2
Ryan LeonardR13.9246181+1
Justin SourdifC13.410160-2
Jordan KyrouR13.322492-6
Ilya ProtasL11.804451-1
Anthony BeauvillierR11.510180+1
Pierre-Luc DuboisC17.113460+4
Matt RoyD18.4000000
Justin HollD12.620220+1
Ethen FrankR9.7000200
Dylan McIlrathD6.400000-2
Ivan MiroshnichenkoL10.010111+1

Goalies

2 players
Logan Thompson
G · 5 G
.904
SV%
Charlie Lindgren
G · 2 G
.897
SV%
PlayerPosSV%WLOTLGAASO
Logan ThompsonG.9043202.80
Charlie LindgrenG.8971103.10

Recent games

Last 7
vs MTL
10/14
W 5–4
@ CAR
10/13
L 2–4
vs SEA
10/11
L 3–5
vs NYR
10/09
W 3–1
vs PIT
10/07
W 5–3
@ TBL
10/03
L 1–3
@ CAR
10/02
W 5–2